Fire Chiefs

San Antonio Fire Museum

Chief Charles Hood

Charles Hood
February 2007 - Present


Chief Robert Ojeda

Robert Ojeda
May 1993 - April 2007
Technical Rescue Team established Jan 1994


Chief Raul Lasoya

Raul Lasoya
October 1988 - April 1993
Hazardous Material Response Team established September 1991


Chief Isidore O Martinez

Isidore O Martinez
September 1974 - September 1988


Chief Bart T. Mulhern

Bart T. Mulhern
October 1968 - September 1974
San Antonio Fire Department Emergency Medical Services Division established Jan 1974


Milton L Rogers

Milton L. Rogers
January 1960 - January 1969


Arnold L. Rathke

Arnold L. Rathke
February 1959 - January 1960


M L Butler

M. L. Butler
June 1950 - January 1959


C A Hart

C. A. Hart
June 1939 - June 1950


JGSarran

J. G. Sarran
April 1923 - May 1939


A J Goetz

A. J. Goetz
January 1918 - April 1923


Will P Bishop

Will P. Bishop
June 1917 - December 31, 1917
Died in the Line of Duty


Phil Wright

Phil Wright
September 1905 - May 1917


Will G Tobin

Will G. Tobin
1899 - December 1905


J W Collins

J. W. Collins
1897 - 1899


John W Tobin

John W. Tobin
1895 - 1896


G A Dueler

G. A. Dueler
1893 - 1894


L P Peck

L. P. Peck
1891 - 1893


Copyright © 2014 San Antonio Fire Museum Society. Site Design & Hosting by JEANDRET. Powered by Zen Cart